Alcatel-Lucent Enterprise ISFP-GIG-BX-U1 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver (SFP)

Alcatel-Lucent Enterprise ISFP-GIG-BX-U1 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver (SFP)

1000Base-BX SFP transceiver with an LC type of interface. This bi-directional transceiver is designed for use over single mode fiber optic on a single strand link up to 10 km. Transmits 1310 nm and receives 1490 nm optical signal.

DOWNLOAD DATASHEET