Follow Us: Facebook.Twitter.
Contact us +44(0)1691 680 830

Summer SFP and Cable Promotion

For the last week of July, we are reducing all of our optical and copper transceivers, active optical cables (AOC) and direct attached cables (DAC). We can supply transceivers in every form factor including SFP, SFP+, XFP, QSFP, QSFP28 and CFP.

As well as this, our transceivers and cables can be coded to be compatible with every major manufacturer, including Cisco, Juniper, Arista, Brocade, HW, H3C, Dell and Extreme.

Cables can be any length up to 30m (and longer on request), with any form factor attachment, or combination of attachments.

Below are the most requested part numbers, but we can supply many more, so if you have a particular request then contact us on +44(0)1691 680 830 or message us by clicking >>here<<

SKU Description Sale Price
10G SFP+
SFP-10G-T 10G Copper SFP 30M N/A RJ45 CAT6/7 £46.00
GLC-SX-MM-C 1.25G 850nm 1000BASE   SX SFP Transceiver £8.00
GLC-SX-MMD 1.25G SFP 850nm 550m   MMF LC DDM £7.00
GLC-LH-SMD 1.25G SFP 1310nm 20Km   SMF LC DDM £7.00
SFP-10G-SR 10G SFP+ SR 850nm   300m LC £11.00
SFP-10G-LR 10G SFP+ LR 1310nm   10km LC £17.50
40G QSFP
QSFP-40G-SR4 40G QSFP+ SR 850nm 100M MPO £47.00
QSFP-40G-LR4 40G QSFP+ LR 1310nm   10KM SMF LC £200.00
QSFP-40G-ER4 40G QSFP+ ER4 40KM SMF £600.00
100G QSFP28
QSFP-100G-SR4 100G QSFP28 SR4 850nm 100M MPO MMF £88.00
QSFP-100G-LR 100G QSFP28 LR4 1310nm 10KM LC SMF £500.00
QSFP-100G-ER4 100G QSFP28 ER4 1310nm 40KM LC SMF £2,000.00
10G SFP+ AOC cables
SFP-10G-AOC3M 10G SFP+ AOC CABLE 3M £25.00
SFP-10G-AOC7M 10G SFP+ AOC   CABLE 7M £30.00
25G SFP28 AOC cables
SFP-25G-AOC5M 25G SFP28 AOC CABLE 5M £55.00
SFP-25G-AOC7M 25G SFP28 AOC   CABLE 7M £60.00
SFP-25G-AOC10M 25G SFP28 AOC   CABLE 10M £65.00
40G AOC cables
QSFP-40G/4SFP-AOC3M 40G QSFP to 4x SFP+ AOC cable 3M £100.00
QSFP-40G/4SFP-AOC5M 40G QSFP to 4x SFP+   AOC cable 5M £105.00
QSFP-40G/4SFP-AOC7M 40G QSFP to 4x SFP+   AOC cable 7M £115.00
100G AOC cables
QSFP-100G-AOC3M 100G QSFP AOC Active Optic CABLE 3M £160.00
QSFP28-100G/4SFP28-AOC10M 100G QSFP28 to 4x   SFP28 AOC cable 10M £255.00
QSFP28-100G/4SFP28-AOC25M 100G QSFP28 to 4x   SFP28 AOC cable 25M £280.00
AO-100GMTP(F)-2X50GMTP(F)-10M 100G to 2x 50G,MTP   Splitter Cable 10M £105.00
AO-100GMTP(F)-2X50GMTP(F)-25M 100G to 2x 50G,MTP   Splitter Cable 25M £125.00

For more information on why you should buy transceivers & cables from Sol, click >>here<<

Want more information?

For more information, or to take advantage of this offer, please contact us by clicking the button below, or ring us on +44(0)1691 680 830.

Contact Us

Follow us on Social Media:

Twitter LinkedIn Facebook

No Comments

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.